?

Log in

Semi-Friends Journal!

« previous entry |
Nov. 10th, 2006 | 09:57 pm
music: Jay Chou- Maple


so this basically means that this journal is about half-friends only/half public.

More personal things that apply to my more personal life or just things in general that i don't want people i dont know reading will be put as friends only. I dont really approve much of having an all-friends only journal because that seems KIND of unfair.


So.. If i like you, I'll definitely add you back. If i barely know you, dont expect too much.

Oh yeah, I don't usually use my LJ anymore.. just for completely random stuff or commenting on friends' journals.. but I do use xanga a little more www.xanga.com/rabidwolfie so yeah! Check it out if you want!

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {15}

Paul

(no subject)

from: ricebreaker
date: Dec. 22nd, 2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
Link

HEY. I noticed your icon above has Uruhara. Do you like Uruhara? I LOVE URUHARA. Ok bye. =D

Reply | Thread

RabidWolfie

(no subject)

from: rabidwolfie
date: Dec. 23rd, 2005 05:10 am (UTC)
Link

UHH HELLOOOOO. I LOVEEE URAHARA. AND HITSUGAYA <333

Reply | Parent | Thread

Paul

(no subject)

from: ricebreaker
date: Dec. 23rd, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC)
Link

I also think the KUCHIKI BYAKUYA is AWESOME. But KAKASHI is always on top of MY list. >=D

Reply | Thread

RabidWolfie

(no subject)

from: rabidwolfie
date: Dec. 24th, 2005 02:50 am (UTC)
Link

OMGG O_O BYAKUYA AHHHHH LOVELOVELOVEO_O

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: gummibear7
date: Jan. 13th, 2006 03:53 am (UTC)
Link

Hey I found your lj through myspace. I started a new add community, come join to make new lj friends. Or post your own add :) Cheers


Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Image hosted by Photobucket.com


The NEW #1 asian friends add community. Come Join us.

Reply | Thread

::+::theBee::+::

(no subject)

from: glowingmoon630
date: Jan. 25th, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
Link

hi erica, its bonnie add me =]

Reply | Thread

RabidWolfie

(no subject)

from: rabidwolfie
date: Jan. 25th, 2006 05:44 am (UTC)
Link

added

Reply | Parent | Thread

november 2006

from: anonymous
date: Apr. 14th, 2006 07:53 am (UTC)
Link

iiii dont get how this worrrks but oh i heard peteys goin to sd congratulations for himm so you guys gonna come and visit soon? haa

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: dark_ignis
date: May. 16th, 2006 06:29 pm (UTC)
Link

HEY! are you going to science camp next week? if not do you wanna go? or during stress free week?

Reply | Thread

kentendo

(no subject)

from: kentendo
date: Jun. 16th, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC)
Link

ROFL

Reply | Thread

江   安   立

(no subject)

from: sylkara
date: Jul. 7th, 2006 01:25 am (UTC)
Link

.

Reply | Thread

chirag

(no subject)

from: crzy_power
date: Dec. 10th, 2006 07:04 am (UTC)
Link

holy crap nice lj ;_;

ahaha hey erica its chiraggg. add?

Reply | Thread

RabidWolfie

(no subject)

from: rabidwolfie
date: Dec. 10th, 2006 07:21 am (UTC)
Link

sure i dont really use it except to comment on other ppl's but sure

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: wixechop
date: Apr. 15th, 2011 01:32 am (UTC)
Link

Excellent post I must say.. Simple but yet interesting and engaging.. Keep up the awesome work!

Reply | Thread

(no subject)

from: reesedusu
date: Nov. 3rd, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC)
Link

Great writing! I want you to follow up to this topic!?!

Reply | Thread